71st Cannes Film Festival Official Selection Is Here

festival de cannes

In Competition

Film d'ouverture

Asghar FARHADI

 

TODOS LO SABEN

(EVERYBODY KNOWS)

 

2h10

 *** 
Stéphane BRIZÉ

AT WAR

1h45
Matteo GARRONE
        
DOGMAN2h
Jean-Luc GODARD
 
LE LIVRE D’IMAGE1h30
Ryusuke HAMAGUCHI

NETEMO SAMETEMO (ASAKO I & II)

(ASAKO I & II)

1h59
Christophe HONORÉSORRY ANGEL2h12
Eva HUSSONGIRLS OF THE SUN2h
JIA Zhang-KeASH IS PUREST WHITE2h30
KORE-EDA HirokazuSHOPLIFTERS2h01
Nadine LABAKICAPERNAUM2h30
LEE Chang-Dong

BUH-NING

(BURNING)

2h28
Spike LEEBLACKKKLANSMAN2h08
David Robert MITCHELLUNDER THE SILVER LAKE2h20

Jafar PANAHI
THREE FACES1h24
Pawel PAWLIKOWSKI

ZIMNA WOJNA

(COLD WAR)

1h25
Alice ROHRWACHER

 LAZZARO FELICE

2h10
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOVLETO2h
A.B SHAWKYYOMEDDINE1st film  -  1h37

 

Un Certain Regard

Ali ABBASI

GRÄNS

(BORDER)

1h41
Meryem BENM’BAREKSOFIA1st film - 1h30

Andréa BESCOND

Eric METAYER

LITTLE TICKLES1st film - 1h43
BI GanLONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT1h50
Nandita DASMANTO1h50
Antoine DESROSIÈRES SEXTAPE1h38
Lukas DHONTGIRL1st film - 1h40
Vanessa FILHOANGEL FACE1st film - 2h
Valeria GOLINOEUPHORIA2h
Gaya JIJIMY FAVORITE FABRIC1st film - 1h36
Wanuri KAHIU

RAFIKI

(FRIEND)

1h22
Etienne KALLOS

DIE STROPERS

(THE HARVESTERS)

1st film - 1h42
Ulrich KÖHLERIN MY ROOM2h
Luis ORTEGAEL ANGEL2h06
Adilkhan YERZHANOVTHE GENTLE INDIFFERENCE OF THE WORLD

1h39

 

Out of Competition

Ron HOWARDSOLO A STAR WARS STORY 2h15
Gilles LELLOUCHELE GRAND BAIN  

 

Midnight Screenings

Joe PENNAARCTIC 1h50
YOON Jong-Bin

GONGJAK

(THE SPY GONE NORTH)

2h27

 

Special Screenings

Aditya ASSARAT
Wisit SASANATIENG
Chulayarnon SRIPHOL
Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL

10 YEARS IN THAILAND 1h32
Nicolas CHAMPEAUX
Gilles PORTE
THE STATE AGAINST MANDELA AND THE OTHERS 1h45
Carlo DIEGUES

O GRANDE CIRCO MÍSTICO

(THE GREAT MYSTICAL CIRCUS)

1h34
Romain GOUPILLA TRAVERSÉE 2h21
Michel TOESCATO THE FOUR WINDS1h40
WANG BingDEAD SOULS8h15
Wim WENDERSPOPE FRANCIS – A MAN OF HIS WORD1h36

Share this article: