HBO, NBC & FX Win Big At The 2015 Creative Arts Emmy Awards

2015 Creative Arts Emmy Awards

Photo Credit: Richard Shotwell/Invision via AP - Jane Lynch wins Outstanding Host For Reality Competition Program

On Saturday, September 12th The Television Academy presented the 2015 Creative Arts Emmy® Awards for programs and individual achievements at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles. This first ceremony of the 67th Emmy Awards honored guest performers on television drama series and comedy series, as well as the many talented artists and craftspeople behind the scenes who create television excellence. HBO, NBC and FX tallied the most awards. And the winners are...


Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Deadliest Catch                            Discovery Channel

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Shark Tank                                ABC

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

Jane Lynch, Host                            NBC

Hollywood Game Night

Outstanding Main Title Design


Dan Gregoras, Creative Director                    WGN America
Jeremy Cox, Art Director
Jon Hassell, Creative Producer
Griffin Frazen, Designer

Manhattan

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Dustin O'Halloran, Theme by           Amazon Instant Video

Transparent

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist    FX Networks
Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist
Lucy O'Reilly, Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Makeup Artist
Christopher Nelson, Makeup Artist
Jillian Erickson, Additional Makeup Artist

American Horror Story: Freak Show

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist            HBO
Nicola Matthews, Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones
Mother’s Mercy

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
(Non-Prosthetic)

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist        NBC
Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Makeup Artist
Sarah Egan, Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist
Melanie Demitri, Makeup Artist

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series,
Movie Or A Special

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist    FX Networks
Michael Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
David L. Anderson, Prosthetic Designer
Justin Raleigh, Prosthetic Designer
Christopher Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kim Ayers, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Luis Garcia, Special Makeup Effects Artist
James MacKinnon, Special Makeup Effects Artist

American Horror Story: Freak Show

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Reg E. Cathey as Freddy Hayes                    Netflix

House Of Cards

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor                Discovery Channel
Alexander Rubinow, Editor
Alex Durham, ACE, Editor

Deadliest Catch
A Brotherhood Tested

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

Jason Baker, Editor                            Comedy Central

The Colbert Report
Farewell Colbert (segment)

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

Richard Hankin, Supervising Editor                HBO
Zac Stuart-Pontier, Editor
Caitlyn Greene, Co-Editor
Shelby Siegel, Co-Editor

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst
Chapter 1: A Body In The Bay

Outstanding Motion Design

Miles Presland Donovan, Creative Producer            PBS
Luke Best, Art Director/Illustrator
Peter Mellor, Animation Director
Chris Sayer, Animator

How We Got To Now With Steven Johnson

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie

Jeffrey Jur, ASC, Director of Photography            HBO

Bessie

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

David Reichert, Director of Photography                Discovery Channel
Todd Stanley, Director of Photography
Steve Wright, Director of Photography
Breck Warwick, Director of Photography
Matt Fahey, Director of Photography

Deadliest Catch
A Brotherhood Tested

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

Franklin Dow, Cinematographer                    Netflix

Virunga

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of Photography        HBO

Boardwalk Empire
Golden Days For Boys And Girls

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

Gary Baum, Director of Photography                CBS

Mike & Molly
Checkpoint Joyce

Outstanding Costumes For A Period/Fantasy Series,
Limited Series Or Movie

Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer                    FX Networks
Elizabeth Macey, Costume Supervisor
Ken van Duyne, Assistant Costume Designer

American Horror Story: Freak Show
Monsters Among Us

Outstanding Costumes For A Contemporary Series,
Limited Series or Movie

Marie Schley, Costume Designer                    Amazon Instant Video
Nancy Jarzynko, Costume Supervisor

Transparent
Symbolic Exemplar

Outstanding Costumes For A Variety Program Or A Special

Christina Mongini, Costume Designer                Comedy Central
Cassandra Conners, Costume Supervisor

Drunk History
Hollywood

* * * * * * *

Marina Toybina, Costume Designer                NBC    
Courtney Webster, Assistant Costume Designer

Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

Deborah Riley, Production Designer                HBO
Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

Game Of Thrones
High Sparrow/Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken/Hardhome


Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program
(One Hour Or More)
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

Bill Groom, Production Designer                    HBO
Adam Scher, Art Director
Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

Boardwalk Empire
Golden Days For Boys And Girls/Friendless Child/Eldorado

* * * * * * *

Howard Cummings, Production Designer            Cinemax
Henry Dunn, Art Director
Regina Graves, Set Decorator

The Knick
Method And Madness/Mr. Paris Shoes/Get The Rope

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program
(Half-Hour Or Less)
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

Richard Toyon, Production Designer                HBO
L.J. Houdyshell, Art Director
Jenny Mueller, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley
Sand Hill Shuffle/Homicide/Adult Content


Outstanding Production Design For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

Tyler Robinson, Production Designer                IFC
Schuyler Telleen, Art Director
Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

Portlandia
Dead Pets/Call Me Al/Fashion


Outstanding Music Direction

Greg Phillinganes, Music Director                CBS

Stevie Wonder: Songs In The Key Of Life –
An All-Star GRAMMY Salute


Outstanding Music Composition For A Series
(Original Dramatic Score)

Jeff Beal, Music by                            Netflix

House Of Cards
Chapter 32


Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Rachel Portman, Music by                    HBO

Bessie

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Kyle Dunnigan, Music & Lyrics by                    Comedy Central
Jim Roach, Music by

Inside Amy Schumer
Cool With It / Song Title: Girl You Don't Need Make Up


Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or A Movie

Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist            FX Networks
Michelle Cegila, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Daina Daigle, Hairstylist
Amy Wood, Hairstylist
Sherri B. Hamilton, Additional Hairstylist

American Horror Story: Freak Show

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist            NBC
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live
Host: Martin Freeman


Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Nic Collins, Key Hairstylist                    PBS

Downton Abbey
Episode 6


Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Margo Martindale as Claudia                    FX Networks

The Americans

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Brian Merken, Editor                        HBO

Silicon Valley
Two Days Of The Condor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Peter Chakos, Editor                        CBS

The Big Bang Theory
The Comic Book Store Regeneration


Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Katie Weiland, Editor                        HBO

Game Of Thrones
The Dance Of Dragons

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or A Movie

Jeffrey M. Werner, ACE, Editor                    HBO

Olive Kitteridge
Security

Outstanding Television Movie

Bessie                                HBO

Richard D. Zanuck, Executive Producer
Lili Fini Zanuck, Executive Producer
Queen Latifah, Executive Producer
Shakim Compere, Executive Producer
Shelby Stone, Executive Producer
Randi Michel, Executive Producer
Ron Schmidt, Produced by

Outstanding Children's Program
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

Alan Alda And The Actor Within You:             HBO
A YoungArts Masterclass

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Lin Arison, Executive Producer
Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer
Karen Goodman, Produced by
Kirk Simon, Produced by


Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Adventure Time                             Cartoon Network
Jake The Brick

Pendleton Ward, Executive Producer/Story by
Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer
Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer
Fred Seibert, Executive Producer
Adam Muto, Co-Executive Producer/Story by
Nick Jennings, Supervising Producer
Kevin Kolde, Supervising Producer
Kelly Crews, Producer
Jack Pendarvis, Story by
Kent Osborne, Story by/Written by/Supervising Director
Dong Kun Won, Overseas Director
Don Judge, Timing Director
Michel Lyman, Sheet Timing
Phil Cummings, Sheet Timing
Jung Yon Kwon, Sheet Timing
Helen Roh, Sheet Timing
Barbara Dourmashkin-Case, Sheet Timing

Outstanding Animated Program

Over The Garden Wall                        Cartoon Network

Patrick McHale, Executive Producer/Story by
Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer
Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer
Pernelle A. Hayes, Producer
Amalia Levari, Story by
Thomas Herpich, Story by
Bert Youn, Written by
Robert Alvarez, Animation Director
Larry Leichliter, Animation Director
Eddy Houchins, Animation Director
Ken Bruce, Animation Director

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Hank Azaria as Moe Szyslak and Pedicab Driver         FOX

The Simpsons
The Princess Guide

Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation
(Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award).

Tom Herpich, Storyboard Artist                    Cartoon Network

Adventure Time
Walnuts & Rain

* * * * * * *

Alonso Ramirez Ramos, Storyboard Artist            Disney XD

Gravity Falls
Not What He Seems

* * * * * * *

JJ Villard, Character Design                    Adult Swim

King Star King
Fat Frank's Fantasy Lounge

Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation (continued)
(Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award).

Nick Cross, Production Design                    Cartoon Network

Over The Garden Wall

* * * * * * *

Bradley Schaffer, Character Animation             Adult Swim

Robot Chicken
Robot Chicken's Bitch Pudding Special

* * * * * * *

Nick Cross, Background Painter                     CartoonNetwork.com

Tome of the Unknown

* * * * * * *

Chris Tsirgiotis, Background Layout Designer         CartoonNetwork.com

Tome of the Unknown



Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A
Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

Eric Becker, Technical Director                    ABC
Rick Edwards, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Rod Wardell, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Robert Del Russo, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Pat Gleason, Camera
Ed Horton, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Brian Lataille, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Terrance Ho, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control
Keith Winikoff, Video Control

The Oscars

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control
For A Series
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

Steven Cimino, Technical Director                NBC
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Michael Cimino, Camera
Carl Eckett, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
John Pinto, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Frank Grisanti, Video Control
Susan Noll, Video Control

Saturday Night Live
Host: Taraji P. Henson

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer                NBC
Samuel Barker, Lighting Director
Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Lighting Director
John Bradley, Media Server Operator

The Voice
Episode 818A


Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer                NBC
David Grill, Lighting Director    
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director

Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry


Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

Michael J. Benavente, Supervising Sound Editor        History
David Beadle, Sound Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Editor
Rachel Corrales, Sound Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Editor
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Sound Editor
Ryan Maguire, Sound Editor
Michael Sana, Sound Editor
John Snider, Sound Editor
Robert Ulrich, Sound Editor
Lance Wiseman, Sound Editor
Jim Harrison, Music Editor
Joan Rowe, Foley Artist

Houdini
Night 1

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor                HBO
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones
Hardhome


Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming
(Single Or Multi-Camera)

Justin Lebens, Sound Editor                    HBO

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways
Seattle


Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson                    Showtime

Shameless


Outstanding Commercial

#LikeAGirl
Always

Leo Burnett Worldwide, Ad Agency
Chelsea Pictures, Production Company


Outstanding Narrator

Peter Coyote, Narrator                        PBS

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
Episode 1: Get Action (1858 - 1901)


Outstanding Choreography
(Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award).

Derek Hough, Choreographer                    ABC
Julianne Hough, Choreographer
Tessandra Chavez, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars
Routine: Elastic Heart

* * * * * * *

Travis Wall, Choreographer                    FOX

So You Think You Can Dance
Routines: Wave / When I Go / Wind Beneath My Wings


Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program

Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis:        FunnyOrDie.com
Brad Pitt

Mike Farah, Executive Producer
Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer
Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer
BJ Porter, Executive Producer
Sean Boyle, Producer
Michelle Fox, Producer


Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program

A Tribute To Mel Brooks                        FX Networks

Brian Katkin, Executive Producer
Chuck Saftler, Executive Producer
Adam Lewinson, Executive Producer
Maureen Timpa, Executive Producer
Raphael Kryszek, Executive Producer
Tava Smiley, Host

Outstanding Special Class Program
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of                PBS
Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center)

Andrew Carl Wilk, Executive Producer
Allen Kelman, Supervising Producer
Douglas Chang, Producer
Elizabeth W. Scott, Produced by
Audra McDonald, Host

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Allison Jones, Casting Director                    HBO
Meredith Tucker, Casting Director
Pat Moran, CSA, Casting Director

Veep

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director                    HBO
Robert Sterne, Casting Director
Carla Stronge, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones


Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

Laura Rosenthal, CSA, Casting Director                HBO
Carolyn Pickman, CSA, Casting Director

Olive Kitteridge


Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Bradley Whitford as Marcy                    Amazon Instant Video

Transparent

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

Louis C.K., Written by                        LouisCK.net

Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store


Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

Don Roy King, Directed by                        NBC

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special

Outstanding Variety Special

The Saturday Night Live 40th                     NBC
Anniversary Special

Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer
Lindsay Shookus, Producer
Erin Doyle, Producer
Rhys Thomas, Producer
Steve Higgins, Produced by
Erik Kenward, Produced by


Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

Going Clear: Scientology And                 HBO
The Prison Of Belief

Chris Wilson, Executive Producer
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer
Alex Gibney, Producer
Lawrence Wright, Producer
Kristen Vaurio, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst         HBO

Jason Blum, Executive Producer
Zac Stuart-Pontier, Co-Executive Producer
Marc Smerling, Produced by
Andrew Jarecki, Produced by


Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
(Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award).

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown                 CNN

Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer
Chris Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Tom Vitale, Producer
Erik Osterholm, Producer


Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
(Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one or no award).

Citizenfour                                HBO

Laura Poitras, Produced by
Mathilde Bonnefoy, Produced by
Dirk Wilutzsky, Produced by


Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
(Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one, or no award).

Robert Palladino, Production Mixer                NBC
Bill Taylor, Production Mixer
Marty Brumbach, Production Mixer
Ezra Matychak, Production Mixer
Bob Selitto, FOH Mixer
Chris Costello, Monitor Mixer
Devin Emke, Film Audio Mixer
Josiah Gluck, Music Mixer
Bob Clearmountain, Music Mixer

The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
(Single or Multi-Camera)

Fred Stuben, Production Mixer                    HBO
Jeff Fuller, Re-Recording Mixer
Eddie Kim, Re-Recording Mixer

Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways
Seattle


Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ronan Hill, Production Mixer                    HBO
Richard Dyer, Production Mixer
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Game Of Thrones
Hardhome


Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour)
And Animation
(Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one, or no award).

Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer                ABC
Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer
David Michael Torres, Foley Mixer

Modern Family
Connection Lost


Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or A Movie

Jim Ernswiller, Production Mixer                    HBO
Roberto Fernandez, Re-Recording Mixer
Damian Volpe, Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Cherney, Music Mixer
Evyen J. Klean, Music Mixer

Bessie


Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Steve Kullback, Visual Effects Producer                HBO
Joe Bauer, Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer
Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Eric Carney, Visual Effects Previs Lead
Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor
Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor
James Kinnings, Lead Animator
Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor

Game Of Thrones
The Dance Of Dragons


Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

Jason Piccioni, Visual Effects Supervisor            FX Networks
Justin Ball, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Spratt, VFX Producer
Tim Jacobsen, VFX Producer
David Altenau, Compositing Supervisor
Tommy Tran, Lead Compositor
Mike Kirylo, Lead CG Artist
Matt Lefferts, CG Artist
Donnie Dean, SFX Supervisor

American Horror Story: Freak Show
Edward Mordrake, Part 2


Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited
Series Or Movie

Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator                    HBO

Game Of Thrones


Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A
Variety Program

Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator                FOX

Brooklyn Nine-Nine


Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

Alex Gibney, Written by                        HBO

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief


Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

Alex Gibney, Directed by                        HBO

Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief


Outstanding Interactive Program

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver             HBO

Home Box Office


Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media
(Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award).

Multiplatform Storytelling
Archer Scavenger Hunt                        FX Networks

Tim Farrell, Transmedia Director
Mark Paterson, Transmedia Lead

* * * * * * *

The Singles Project                        Bravo

Bravo Digital
Bravo Production
all3media
Goodbye Pictures
Lime Pictures


Original Interactive Program

Emma Approved                            YouTube.com/
Pemberley Digital
Bernie Su, Executive Producer
Tamara Krinsky, Story Editor
Alexandra Edwards, Transmedia Producer & Writer
Tracy Bitterolf, Producer
Kate Rorick, Co-Executive Producer

* * * * * * *

AMEX Unstaged: Taylor Swift Experience            americanexpress.com/
unstagedapp
Taylor Swift, Artist/Executive Producer
American Express
RadicalMedia


Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media (Continued)
(Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award).

Social TV Experience

@midnight With Chris Hardwick                Comedy Central

Chris Hardwick, Host/Executive Producer
Jack Martin, Executive Producer
Joe Farrell, Executive Producer
Jason U. Nadler, Executive Producer
Myke Furhman, Multiplatform Producer

* * * * * * *

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon            NBC

Gavin Purcell, Producer
Marina Cockenberg, Director of Social Media
Jimmy Fallon, Host
Christine Friar, Social Producer
Felicia Daniels, NBC.com

User Experience And Visual Design

Sleepy Hollow Virtual Reality Experience            FOX

Robin Benty, Executive Producer
Secret Location
Noam Dromi, Producer
Jay Williams, Executive Producer
FOX Broadcasting Company

Share this article:

More From LATF USA