Winner's List: The 41st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards

The 41ST Annual Daytime Emmy® Awards took place tonight at the Beverly Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills, CA; hosted by Kathy Griffin. Stream the show live here and check out the winner's list below:

Outstanding Drama Series

WINNER:
The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS
Executive Producer
Jill Farren Phelps

Outstanding New Approaches - Drama Series

WINNER:
Venice The Series                                                                   www.venicetheseries.com
Executive Producer

Crystal Chappell

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER:
EILEEN DAVIDSON
, as Kristen DiMera
Days of Our Lives                                                                                           NBC

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER:
BILLY MILLER
, as Billy Abbott
The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS

Outstanding Entertainment News Program (TIE)

WINNER:
Entertainment Tonight                                                                                   CBS
Executive Producers
Linda Bell Blue, DJ Petroro

WINNER:
Extra                                                                                                               SYNDICATED
Senior Executive Producer
Lisa Gregorisch-Dempsey
Executive Producers
Theresa Coffino, Jeremy Spiegel

Outstanding Entertainment Program in Spanish

WINNER:
Clix
CNNE
Executive Producer

David Gamez

Outstanding Special Class Special

WINNER:
The Young and the Restless: Jeanne Cooper Tribute
                                     CBS
Executive Producer

Jill Farren Phelps

Outstanding Game Show

WINNER:
Jeopardy!                                                                                                        SYNDICATED

Executive Producer
Harry Friedman

Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish

WINNER:
Un Nuevo DiaTelemundo
Senior Executive Producer

Maria Lopez-Alvarez
Executive Producer
Maria Garcia-Marquez

Outstanding Morning Program

WINNER:
Good Morning America                                                                                  ABC

Executive Producer
Chris Vlasto

Outstanding Talk Show / Informative

WINNER:
Steve Harvey                                                                                                  SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Steve Harvey, Alex Duda, Rushion McDonald

Outstanding Talk Show / Entertainment

WINNER:
The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                                            SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin , Andy Lassner

Outstanding Daytime Talent in Spanish

WINNER:
El Gordo y la FlacaUnivision
RODNER FIGUEROA
, Correspondent

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER:
CHANDLER MASSEY, as Will Horton
Days of Our Lives                                                                                           NBC

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER:
HUNTER KING
, as Summer Newman
The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

WINNER:
One Life To Live                                                                                              TOLN.com
Directors

HabibAzar, Gary Donatelli, Christopher Goutman, Jill  Mitwell
Associate Directors
Tracey Casper Lang, Mary Ryan, Shirley Simmons
Stage Managers
Fritz Brekeller, Keith Greer, Brendan M. Higgins
Production Associates
Ilene Frankel, Dana Randles

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

WINNER:
The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS
Head Writers

Shelly Altman, Josh Griffith
Co-Head Writer
Tracey Thomson
Associate Writers
Amanda Beall, Jeff Beldner, Brent Boyd, Susan Dansby, Janice FerriEsser, Beth Milstein, Natalie Minardi Slater, Anne Schoettle, Lisa Seidman

Outstanding Talk Show Host (TIE)

WINNER:
The Dr. Oz Show                                                                                             SYNDICATED
DR. MEHMET OZ. Host

WINNER:
Katie                                                                                                               ABC
KATIE COURIC, Host

Outstanding Game Show Host

WINNER:
Family Feud                                                                                                    SYNDICATED
STEVE HARVEY,
Host

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

WINNER:
The People's Court                                                                                          SYNDICATED
Executive Producers

Stu Billett, David Scott

Outstanding Culinary Program

WINNER:
The Mind of a Chef                                                                                         PBS
Executive Producers

Anthony Bourdain, Joseph Caterini, Chris Collins, Lydia Tenaglia

Outstanding Culinary Host

WINNER:
Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction                                                                  Food Network
BOBBY FLAY
, Host

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER:
AMELIA HEINLE
, as Victoria Newman
The Young and the Restless                                                                           CBS

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER:
ERIC MARTSOLF, as Brady Black
Days of Our Lives                                                                                           NBC

Share this article:

More From LATF USA